Participant's List

Exporters

Confirmation # Name Company Wife or Companion/
Second Registrant Same Room
Arrival Date Departure Date Country
G 6205 116 Felix Diaz Infante Aguirre Highland Seeds Fabiola Camarena 06-02-2020 08-02-2020 USA
G 6205 97 Octavio García García Grain Trading Octavio Mauricio García 05-02-2020 09-02-2020 USA
G 6205 82 Robert Chandonnet Bayside Best Beans 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 76 Alberto Tenorio DAEWON GSI 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 77 Benjamin Weingarten Northern Bag and Box Company 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 78 Jared Druffel DDS Seed Company 05/02/2020 05/02/2020 USA
Maurice Cubias Saborea Foods 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 USA
G 6205 79 Enrique Nieto Olmos Bühler 06/02/2020 06/02/2020 USA
G 6205 80 Samantha Kok Great Northern Ag 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 81 Mark Kok Great Northern Ag Kristin Jo Bergstrom-Kok 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 1 Fernando Rios ADM Mexico 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 2 Ruben Gonzalez Gonig International LLC Carlos Gonzalez 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 3 Jason Matthew Burns Archer Daniels Midland Company 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 4 Judd Keller Kelley Bean Co. 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 5 Eric de Jesús Godínez Roa Comercializadora Columbia 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 6 Oscar Hugo Enriquez Moreno IP Global Tech & Machinery 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 8 Brad Witek Bayside Best Beans Beth Witek 04/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 9 Aidin Milani Buhler Inc 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 10 Samuel Guajardo North Central Commodities 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 11 Dylan Karley North Central Commodities 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 12 Roger Carignan Northarvest Bean Growers 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 13 Kevin Regan Northarvest Bean Growers Brenda Regan 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 14 Tim Courneya Northarvest Bean Growers 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 15 Pierfrancesco Sportelli Kelley Bean Co. 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 16 Sam Krug Preferred Popcorn Lauren Krug 06/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 17 Norm Krug Preferred Popcorn Sue Krug 06/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 18 Brad Stevens Fessenden Coop Assn 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 20 Alvaro Pineda Delta Technology Corporation Vinicio Pineda 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 21 Diego Quesada Delta Technology Corporation 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 22 Ryan Statz Columbia Grain Kalen Statz 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 23 Chris Bazaluk Intertek Allison Bazaluk 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 Canada
G 6205 24 Samuel Peck Jack's Bean Company 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 25 Deon Maasjo Kelley Bean Company Nancy Maasjo 04/02/2020 11/02/2020 USA
G 6205 26 Greg Ackerman Michigan Bean Commission 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 27 John Berthold Green Valley Bean Company 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 28 Juan Alvarado Alvarado Commodities Edgar Ramirez 06/02/2020 08/12/2019 USA
G 6205 29 Craig Kelley Treasure Valley Seed 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 30 Jon Sperl New Alliance Sandra Sperl 04/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 31 Dave Weber New Alliance Jana Weber 04/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 32 Joe Cramer Michigan Bean Commission Kathy Cramer 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 33 Alma Delia García Selestar Tecnología y Servicio Leí Huo 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 34 Tom Kennelly Northarvest Bean Growers Association Lynde Kay Kennelly 02/02/2020 08/02/2020 USA

Importers

Confirmation # Name Company Wife or Companion/
Second Registrant Same Room
Arrival Date Departure Date Country
G 6205 120 Miguel Angel Vazquez Gomez Schettino Hermanos 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 118 Mauricio Sánchez Sánchez Compra Venta de Semilla el Rey Jose Marquez Hernandez 05/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 106 Francisco Alarcon Granos y Cereales Río Bravo Manuel Ramiro Sánchez Serrato 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 107 Amado Balderrama Acuña El Sol del Campesino Ma. Guadalupe Angeles Ballesteros 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 108 Karen Lorena Alvarez Gonzalez Granos y Alimentos de Colombia Yulieth Alvarez Gonzalez 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Colombia
G 6205 109 Emilio Sebastian Gutierrez Apaolaza Surtidora del Bajio Fabian Rodriguez Ruiz 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 83 Johnny Aquino Intercompany Dionicia Zapata 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Peru
G 6205 85 Hector Hernan Hernandez Alderete El Pikacho Alicia Hernandez Caro 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 86 Hector Barragan SuDespesa Barragan 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Colombia
G 6205 87 Julio César Garcia Ballinas El Patrón 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 8 Ramón Domínguez Turanzas Kadosa Internacional Aurora Portilla de Domínguez 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 89 Mario Ernesto Miranda Almeida Comercializadora Internacional Airzona 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 90 Jazmin G. Chavez Hernandez Comercializadora Internacional Arizona 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 91 Ruben Davila Graham Agro Negocios Del Norte 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 92 Juan Francisco Gutierrez Fragoso Agro Negocios Del Norte 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 93 Gabriel Omar Vila Gonzales Corporacion Productiva Susan Evelyn Flores Rodriguez 04/02/2020 08/02/2020 Perú
G 6205 35 Gabriel Figueroa Empacadora Nor ver Matilde Perez 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 36 Gilberto Montemayor Compañia General de Viveres Katy Garza 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 37 Cesar Alexis Palacios Galaviz Semillas Fehr Brenda Palacios 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 38 Clemente Serrano DIGRAVA 06/02/2020 10/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 39 Carmen María Garrido Balmori Comercializadora Isabel S.A. de C.V. 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 40 Guillermo Fabian Pérez Comercializadora Isabel Rocío Setien Villar 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 41 Angel Guemes Arriola Casa Guemes 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 42 Oscar Abdiel Gonzalez Morales Super Comercial Gonzalez Jesus Alberto Gonzalez Morales 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 43 Juan Carlos Sandoval La Maquila Lama Marta Sirias Arias 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 Costa Rica
G 6205 44 Rolando Siman ECO Foods Lucia Gonzalez de Siman 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 El Salvador
G 6205 45 Sergio Cabrera Distribuidora El Comino Mrs Cabrera 06/02/2020 11/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 46 Salvador Sánchez Villaseñor Importadora Exportadora Dorsalva 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 47 Tanis Porras de la Cruz Siquem Seeds Sac Griselda De La Cruz 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Peru
G 6205 48 Javier Lozano Lozano Magaña 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 49 Francisco Dario Alzate Aburra David Alzate Gaviria 03/02/2020 09/02/2020 Colombia
G 6205 50 Yovana De la cruz velasco Menexport / Negocios Jordi 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Peru
G 6205 51 Alejandro Perez Almacenes Vaca 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 52 Eliecer Alvarez Becerra Comercializadora al Grano Diana Maria Galvis 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Colombia
G 6205 53 Juan Carlos Rivera Agrocomercial RR Noe Garcia 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 54 Angel Alfonso López Zazueta Productos Chata Rocio Arredondo 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 55 Marco Muñiz DSCS El Ranchero Alejandro Muñiz 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 56 Cesar Palacios Nevarez Semillas Fehr Manuela Galaviz 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 57 Jorge Uriarte IM Trading Francisco Martinez 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 58 Maria del Carmen Torres Noriega y Lavalle Jose Luis Martinez 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Mexico

Associations and Government

Confirmation # Name Company Wife or Companion/
Second Registrant Same Room
Arrival Date Departure Date Country
G 6205 72 Clint Stoutenberg US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 117 Miluska Camacho Foreign Agricultural Service, USDA 05/02/2020 09/02/2020 Peru
G 6205 110 Erica Daniels FLM Harvest 05/02/2020 06/02/2020 USA
G 6205 111 Lisa Smith FLM Harvest 05/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 112 Lita Echiverri Foreign Agricultural Service, USDA 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 98 José Ma. Hernández Consultant 06/02/2020 07/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 96 Gabriel Alvarez Agri Tendencia 06/02/2020 07/02/2020 Mexico
G 6205 94 Kantha Shelke Corvus Blue 06/02/2020 08/02/2020 USA
G 6205 95 Roman Kutnowski GPC 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 Argentina
G 6205 99 Lori Macgeehe National Sunflower Association 06/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 104 Jose Armando Barrios Turk US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 Colombia
G 6205 105 Matt Stawowy US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 59 Russell Patten US Dry Beans Council 04/02/2020 08/02/2020 Belgium
G 6205 60 Alexander Rowlatt US Dry Beans Council 04/02/2020 08/02/2020 Belgium
G 6205 61 Nathan Sano CA Dry Bean Board Dana Pearson 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 67 Jeff Rumney US Dry Pea and Lentil Council 05/02/2020 09/01/2020 USA
G 6205 62 Brenda Diaz US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 63 Martin Squires US Dry Bean Council 02/02/2020 08/02/2020 USA
G 6205 64 Dee Richmond US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 65 Joel Woodward AgriSource 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 Thailand
G 6205 66 Rebecca Bratter US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA
G 6205 68 Jeffrey McNeill US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 Japan
G 6205 69 Alejandro Federico Leloir US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 Costa Rica
G 6205 70 Thoric Cederstrom US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 Switzerland
G 6205 71 Ellen Levinson US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 09/02/2020 USA
G 6205 73 Beverly Paul Gordley Associates 05/02/2020 08/02/2020 USA
G 6205 74 Larry Lande Colorado Dry Bean Committee Cathy Lande 05/02/2020 10/02/2020 USA
G 6205 75 Courtney Schuler US Dry Bean Council 04/02/2020 07/02/2020 USA

US Dry Bean Congress
Privacy Policy | Discrimination Policy